Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

ft.com

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for ft.com below:

 

Add review

ft.com


 

 

ft.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: ft.com

Google Index:
View ft.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View ft.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View ft.com Bing Links
History:
View ft.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  ft.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  1,611
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  2,501,954
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  1,394,628
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $2,331,033.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  2,674
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  8,408
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $23,436.00
Direct:
41.20%
Referral:
3.99%
Search:
45.55%
Social:
8.86%
Paid:
0.40%

ft.com receives about 622,679 special visitors and 1,226,678 (1.97 per visitor) page views per day which could earn about $6,814.02/day from advertising revenue. Estimated www service value is $5,061,813.53. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ft.com is ranked number 2,012 in the globe and 0.0442% of global Internet players visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, California, 94107, United States and links to network IP address

Analysis

Where do visitors go on ft.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ft.com
87.18%83.14%1.88
markets.ft.com
6.03%5.17%1.7
accounts.ft.com
3.10%1.63%1.0
ftalphaville.ft.com
2.76%2.28%1.6
rankings.ft.com
1.91%2.03%2.1
lexicon.ft.com
1.77%0.99%1.1
ig.ft.com
1.23%0.64%1.0
howtospendit.ft.com
0.87%0.88%2.0
subs.ft.com
0.77%0.50%1.3
myaccount.ft.com
0.49%0.45%1.8
prod-upp-image-read.ft.com
0.35%0.19%1
propertylistings.ft.com
0.26%0.46%3.6
amp.ft.com
0.25%0.13%1
live.ft.com
0.19%0.15%1.6
help.ft.com
0.19%0.12%1.3
aboutus.ft.com
0.18%0.20%2.2
enterprise.ft.com
0.15%0.11%1.4
reset-password.ft.com
0.14%0.07%1
app.ft.com
0.13%0.14%2.0
new-password.ft.com
0.10%0.05%1
labs.ft.com
0.10%0.07%1
jira.ft.com
0.09%0.18%4
sub.ft.com
0.09%0.05%1
OTHER
0%0.37%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  85,067
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  307
Buffer:
  1,003
Pins:
  2

ft.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 24.0%20.3%1722
United Kingdom 20.9%24.2%238
China 7.8%8.6%3107
Japan 6.0%6.2%2428
India 3.9%2.9%3726
France 2.7%2.7%2270
Canada 2.4%1.9%1723
Hong Kong 2.1%2.9%623
Germany 2.0%2.2%3710
Singapore 1.6%1.7%609
Italy 1.6%1.4%2987
Korea, Republic of 1.6%1.5%2373
Australia 1.5%1.7%1694
Ireland 1.4%1.3%427
Belgium 1.3%2.4%690
Switzerland 1.1%1.7%627
Spain 1.1%0.9%3920
Nigeria 0.9%0.6%1535
Iran 0.8%0.8%5228
South Africa 0.8%0.7%1848
Netherlands 0.8%0.9%2051
Greece 0.7%0.7%1848
Taiwan 0.6%0.5%4141
Pakistan 0.6%0.5%2784
Brazil 0.6%0.6%8326
Malaysia 0.5%0.5%2372
Poland 0.5%0.4%5212
Sweden 0.5%0.4%2417

ft.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
89
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
80
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
97

More details:

Where do visitors go on ft.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ft.com
87.18%83.14%1.88
markets.ft.com
6.03%5.17%1.7
accounts.ft.com
3.10%1.63%1.0
ftalphaville.ft.com
2.76%2.28%1.6
rankings.ft.com
1.91%2.03%2.1
lexicon.ft.com
1.77%0.99%1.1
ig.ft.com
1.23%0.64%1.0
howtospendit.ft.com
0.87%0.88%2.0
subs.ft.com
0.77%0.50%1.3
myaccount.ft.com
0.49%0.45%1.8
prod-upp-image-read.ft.com
0.35%0.19%1
propertylistings.ft.com
0.26%0.46%3.6
amp.ft.com
0.25%0.13%1
live.ft.com
0.19%0.15%1.6
help.ft.com
0.19%0.12%1.3
aboutus.ft.com
0.18%0.20%2.2
enterprise.ft.com
0.15%0.11%1.4
reset-password.ft.com
0.14%0.07%1
app.ft.com
0.13%0.14%2.0
new-password.ft.com
0.10%0.05%1
labs.ft.com
0.10%0.07%1
jira.ft.com
0.09%0.18%4
sub.ft.com
0.09%0.05%1
OTHER
0%0.37%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 249,016$2,856.21
United Kingdom 296,856$1,849.41
China 105,494$325.98
Japan 76,054$243.37
Canada 23,307$163.38
Australia 20,854$157.03
France 33,120$155.67
Belgium 29,440$145.14
Germany 26,987$130.35
Switzerland 20,854$126.58
Hong Kong 35,574$122.73
Ireland 15,947$79.10
Singapore 20,854$62.35
Italy 17,173$59.94
India 35,574$56.92
Netherlands 11,040$56.19
Korea, Republic of 18,400$42.69
South Africa 8,587$37.87
Sweden 4,907$26.10
Nigeria 7,360$19.28
Malaysia 6,133$18.58
Greece 8,587$15.46
Brazil 7,360$13.03
Spain 11,040$12.25
Taiwan 6,133$11.65
Iran 9,813$11.38
Poland 4,907$8.88
Pakistan 6,133$6.50

www.ft.com visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1994-11-30
Domain Age:
23 years 7 months 24 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.corporatedomains.com...
Domain Name: ft.com
Registry Domain ID: 2203883_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Registrar URL: cscprotectsbrands.com
Updated Date: 2016-12-04T08:07:08Z
Creation Date: 1994-11-30T05:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2021-11-29T05:00:00Z
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 299
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8887802723
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: The Financial Times Limited
Registrant Organization: The Financial Times Limited
Registrant Street: Number One Southwark Bridge
Registrant City: London
Registrant State/Province: ENG
Registrant Postal Code: SE1 9HL
Registrant Country: GB
Registrant Phone: +44.2078733000
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +44.2078733928
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email:
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: The Financial Times Limited
Admin Organization: The Financial Times Limited
Admin Street: Number One Southwark Bridge
Admin City: London
Admin State/Province: ENG
Admin Postal Code: SE1 9HL
Admin Country: GB
Admin Phone: +44.2078733000
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +44.2078733928
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email:
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: FT Support
Tech Organization: The Financial Times Limited
Tech Street: Number One Southwark Bridge
Tech City: London
Tech State/Province: ENG
Tech Postal Code: SE1 9HL
Tech Country: GB
Tech Phone: +44.2078733265
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +44.2078733928
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email:
Name Server: ns4.p23.dynect.net
Name Server: ns3.p23.dynect.net
Name Server: ns2.p23.dynect.net
Name Server: ns1.p23.dynect.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last modernize of WHOIS database: 2016-12-04T08:07:08Z <<<

For more details on Whois status codes, please visit icann.org/epp

Corporation Service Company(c) (CSC) The Trusted Partner of More than 50% of the 100 Best Global Brands.

Contact us to learn more about our enterprise solutions for Global Domain Name Registration and Management, Trademark Research and Watching, Brand, Logo and Auction Monitoring, as well SSL Certificate Services and DNS Hosting.

NOTICE: You are not authorized to access or query our WHOIS database through the use of high-volume, automated, electronic processes or for the purpose or purposes of using the data in any manner that violates these terms of use. The Data in the CSC WHOIS database is provided by CSC for details purposes only, and to support persons in obtaining info about or similar to a domain name registration record. CSC does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you accept to abide by the following terms of use: you accept that you may use this Data only for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to CSC (or its computer systems). CSC reserves the right to terminate your access to the WHOIS database in its sole discretion for any violations by you of these terms of use. CSC reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

Register your domain name at cscglobal.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: FT.COM
Registry Domain ID: 2203883_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Registrar URL: cscglobal.com/global/web/csc/digital-brand-services.html
Updated Date: 2016-03-24T15:12:22Z
Creation Date: 1994-11-30T05:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2021-11-29T05:00:00Z
Registrar: CSC Corporate Domains, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 299
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 8887802723
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: NS1.P23.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P23.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P23.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P23.DYNECT.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last modernize of whois database: 2018-07-24T10:37:27Z <<<

For more details on Whois status codes, please visit icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably important to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to help persons in obtaining information
about or similar to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you accept to abide
by the following terms of use: You accept that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or another use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You accept not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably important to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database includes ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.

Type Ip Target TTL A 151.101.66.109 1922 A 151.101.2.109 1922 A 151.101.194.109 1922 A 151.101.130.109 1922

 

ft.com review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce extra delays before the page can be loaded.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidRedirectsAvoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

ft.com/
ft.com/
ft.com/

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires extra network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML required to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that extra resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were needed to render above-the-fold content. developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContentPrioritize visible content that is required for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 51% of the final above-the-fold content should be rendered with the full HTML response.
Click to see the screenshot with only the HTML response:

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

Approximately 51% of the above-the-fold content on your page should be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeCSSDeliveryOptimize CSS Delivery of the following:

ft.com/__assets/hashed/front-page/eeef0ae3/teaser-promoted.css
ft.com/__assets/hashed/front-page/99a42d7a/teaser-live.css
ft.com/__assets/hashed/front-page/d9653339/teaser-syndicated.css
ft.com/__assets/hashed/front-page/4a44db8c/teaser-video.css
ft.com/__assets/hashed/front-page/d787e555/main.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/LeverageBrowserCachingLeverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

markets-data-api-proxy.ft.com/research/webservices/securities/v1/quotes?symbols=FTSE:FSI,INX:IOM,EURUSD,GBPUSD,IB.1:IEU,JPMUS10YCMY:REU (5 minutes)
imasdk.googleapis.com/js/sdkloader/ima3.js (15 minutes)
mb.moatads.com/yi.js?ue=false&uu=false&qm=420&qn=(%2BIb%7Cj8o%3FJ(jkkeL07L.sn%5E%2FJ36t9B%2CN%3Ey)%2ChXbvU37_*NhSfBghz%5Dj103ett*apQ%3C%3C%2C%5Bo%7BG4%25w%5ETmeja8lC%2Cfqi2U%3AS%5E%5EZL%22%2BexTR%5EnLS5H%259RHrOCFxBoocF)uhFAkD%3Dv%3Cy%5Dv%5BLy*hgMcpk%3FqFm%5Dm%22%2Bx%7CoyeWD%5D%5BpN%7CQgP1x%5BhekuG%2C(m6AKwRbyDrsi%3C%261fp%5BoU5tWh2%2B%3Ce%24%26m3I%5EjrgMLgSR8o23%3B(8.aS%3B4oD%7D%60%3Fjc!L2LmqMs%3Cex1bxNTK7%2BuCTpY%3CZ.e&qp=00000&qq=000000000000&qr=0&is=BBBBBkRBBBHBIPBBBBBBBBCqBBBY3NT5BBBBBTcBBgBXBS9lYBBBdg4pYFmR4BBBBBBSJBBBBBBBBBBHUoBBFCyB7BB3vBBmBBBimBBBBBBxCCBBqBvBCfBBBiMeiHJmciFeCVMqBBBBBkKzQ9lBeBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBxPBBBBBf9CBBBRpnICyRBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBC9ThFF3cBKBCBBBBBBB7BBdBz1BD7fPBBpkBJVBBBBBBICDCCCCCCCDDDDCCCBBh2eBBBGI79kNB8DJoBBBBBCBEmBB&iv=6&gz=0&hh=0&hn=0&qt=0&tw=null&url=https%3A%2F%2Fft.com%2F&confidence=2&pcode=financialtimesprebidheader859796398452&callback=MoatNadoAllJsonpRequest_80979115 (15 minutes)
googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
cdn3.optimizely.com/js/geo2.js?cb=1532428649145 (9.4 hours)
sejs.moatads.com/financialtimesprebidheader859796398452/yi.js (11.3 hours)
ft.com/__assets/creatives/ad-blocking/sourcepoint-script-09-05-2018.js (24 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too little for a player to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriatelymaking these tap targets larger to provide a better player experience.

The following tap targets are close to another nearby tap targets and may need extra spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/companies/technology" class="o-teaser__tag">Technology</a> and 33 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/the-big-read" class="o-teaser__tag">The Big Read</a> is close to 1 another tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/gideon-rachman" class="o-teaser__tag">Gideon Rachman</a> is close to 1 another tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/sarah-o-connor" class="o-teaser__tag">Sarah O&#39;Connor</a> and 10 others are close to another tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/content/22843…f-a6a2f7bca546" class="js-teaser-heading-link">Fiat Chrysler:…ter Marchionne</a> and 4 others are close to another tap targets.
The tap target <div class="video-section_…share--inverse">Share on Twitt…rowser window)</div> and 2 others are close to another tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/brexit" class="o-teaser__tag">Brexit</a> and 3 others are close to another tap targets.
The tap target <a href="help.ft…ivacy/cookies/" class="cookie-banner_…link--external">cookies</a> is close to 1 another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="ft…manage-cookies" class="cookie-banner__link">Manage cookies</a> is close to 1 another tap targets .

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/EnableCompressionEnable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 958B (43% reduction).

Compressing mb.moatads.com/yi.js?ue=false&uu=false&qm=420&qn=(%2BIb%7Cj8o%3FJ(jkkeL07L.sn%5E%2FJ36t9B%2CN%3Ey)%2ChXbvU37_*NhSfBghz%5Dj103ett*apQ%3C%3C%2C%5Bo%7BG4%25w%5ETmeja8lC%2Cfqi2U%3AS%5E%5EZL%22%2BexTR%5EnLS5H%259RHrOCFxBoocF)uhFAkD%3Dv%3Cy%5Dv%5BLy*hgMcpk%3FqFm%5Dm%22%2Bx%7CoyeWD%5D%5BpN%7CQgP1x%5BhekuG%2C(m6AKwRbyDrsi%3C%261fp%5BoU5tWh2%2B%3Ce%24%26m3I%5EjrgMLgSR8o23%3B(8.aS%3B4oD%7D%60%3Fjc!L2LmqMs%3Cex1bxNTK7%2BuCTpY%3CZ.e&qp=00000&qq=000000000000&qr=0&is=BBBBBkRBBBHBIPBBBBBBBBCqBBBY3NT5BBBBBTcBBgBXBS9lYBBBdg4pYFmR4BBBBBBSJBBBBBBBBBBHUoBBFCyB7BB3vBBmBBBimBBBBBBxCCBBqBvBCfBBBiMeiHJmciFeCVMqBBBBBkKzQ9lBeBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBxPBBBBBf9CBBBRpnICyRBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBC9ThFF3cBKBCBBBBBBB7BBdBz1BD7fPBBpkBJVBBBBBBICDCCCCCCCDDDDCCCBBh2eBBBGI79kNB8DJoBBBBBCBEmBB&iv=6&gz=0&hh=0&hn=0&qt=0&tw=null&url=https%3A%2F%2Fft.com%2F&confidence=2&pcode=financialtimesprebidheader859796398452&callback=MoatNadoAllJsonpRequest_80979115 should save 473B (40% reduction).
Compressing 0ea8a058-578a-4e7e-a615-b5748130a197.us.u.fastly-insights.com/l should save 340B (57% reduction).
Compressing ft.com/__origami/service/image/v2/images/raw/ftsocial-v2:linkedin?source=o-share&format=svg&tint=%23FFFFFF,%23FFFFFF should save 145B (33% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by ***3B (40% reduction).

Minifying fastly-insights.com/insights.js?k=8d2aeb08-16bf-4429-88ff-78f0dca00004 should save ***3B (40% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/UseLegibleFontSizesusing legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeContentToViewportsizing content to the viewport.
Optimize images
Your photos are optimized. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeImagesoptimizing images.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on a lot of platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidPluginsavoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/ConfigureViewportconfiguring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/Serverserver response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying CSS.
Download optimized developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Fft.com%2F&strategy=mobile" target="_blank">image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1,153.44
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$34,603.23
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$421,005.93
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
182,591
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
5,477,731
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
66,645,722

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 44,823$514.12
United Kingdom 47,497$295.91
China 13,714$42.38
Canada 5,827$40.85
Germany 7,826$37.80
Australia 4,171$31.41
Ireland 6,219$30.85
Switzerland 3,754$22.78
Singapore 6,048$18.08
Belgium 3,533$17.42
France 3,643$17.12
India 9,961$15.94
Hong Kong 3,557$12.27
Italy 2,919$10.19
Netherlands 1,877$9.55
Sweden 1,374$7.31
Japan 2,282$7.30
Greece 3,349$6.03
Poland 1,619$2.93
Spain 2,098$2.33
Pakistan 1,963$2.08
Taiwan 981$1.86
Iran 1,570$1.82
Korea, Republic of 736$1.71
Malaysia 491$1.49
Brazil 442$0.78
South Africa 172$0.76
Nigeria 147$0.39

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?